隐私政策

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from justgoodkit.com.au (the “Site”). 

Personal information we collect 
JustGoodKit complies with the guideline for the collection of personal information following OAIC Guidelines.

When you visit the site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that install on your device. Additionally, as you browse the site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the site and information about how you interact with the site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”. 

We collect Device Information using the following technologies: 
- “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include a unique anonymous identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. 
- “Log files” track actions occurring on the site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps. 
- “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the site.  

When you make a purchase or attempt to purchase through the site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”. 

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information

How do we use your personal information? 
We use the Order Information to fulfil any orders placed through the site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and order confirmations). We use this Order Information to: 
- Communicate with you; 
- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and 
- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. 

We use the Device Information to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and to improve and optimize our site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns). 

Sharing your personal information 
We share your Personal Information with third parties who help us use your information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful requests for information we receive, or to protect our rights otherwise. 

Behavioural advertising 
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work

You can opt-out of targeted advertising by using the links below: 
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads 
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous 
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads 

You can opt-out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at http://optout.aboutads.info/. 

Do not track 
Please note that we do not alter our site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser. 

Your rights 
Under the Australian Consumer Data Rights, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below. 

We note that we process your information to fulfil contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will transfer outside Australia for such things as to fulfil your order. 

Data retention 
When you place an order through the site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information. 

Changes 
We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. 

Minors 
JustGoodKit does not intend persons under the age of 18 years to use our site.

Text Marketing
By subscribing to JustGoodKit.com.au text notifications, you agree to receive automated marketing text messages from us about our products and services at the phone number you provided when you subscribed. The messages may be sent via automatic telephone dialling system or other technology. Message frequency is recurring. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP, END, CANCEL, UNSUBSCRIBE, or QUIT to opt-out and HELP for customer support. You may receive an additional text message confirming your decision to opt-out. You understand and agree that attempting to opt-out by any means other than texting the opt-out commands above is not a reasonable means of opting out.



Contact us 
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at adam@justgoodkit.com.au or by mail using the details provided below: 

JustGoodKit Australia 
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer] 
PO BOX 2174, Green Hills NSW 2323, Australia